Skip Navigation

Committee on Financial Services

United States House of Representatives

Subcommittee Assignments for the 113th Congress

Subcommittee on Capital Markets, and Government Sponsored Enterprises

Go to the Subcommittee's page »

Rep. Scott Garrett (NJ), Chairman
Rep. Robert Hurt (VA), Vice Chair
Rep. Spencer Bachus, (AL)
Rep. Peter King (NY)
Rep. Ed Royce (CA)
Rep. Frank Lucas (OK)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer (TX)
Rep. Michele Bachmann (MN)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy (CA)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland (GA)
Rep. Bill Huizenga (MI)
Rep. Michael Grimm (NY)
Rep. Steve Stivers (OH)
Rep. Stephen Fincher (TN)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney (SC)
Rep. Randy Hultgren (IL)
Rep. Dennis A. Ross (FL)
Rep. Ann Wagner (MO)
 

Rep. Carolyn Maloney (NY), Ranking Member
Rep. Brad Sherman (CA)
Rep. Ruben Hinojosa (TX)
Rep. Stephen Lynch (MA)
Rep. Gwen Moore (WI)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter (CO)
Rep. David Scott (GA)
Rep. Jim Himes (CT)
Rep. Gary Peters (MI)
Rep. Keith Ellison (MN)
Rep. Bill Foster (IL)
Rep. John Carney (DE)
Rep. Terri A. Sewell (AL)
Rep. Daniel T. Kildee (MI)
Vacant
 

Subcommittee on Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

 Go to the Subcommittee's page »

Rep. Shelley Moore Capito (WV), Chairman
Rep. Jim Renacci (OH), Vice Chair
Rep. Spencer Bachus (AL)
Rep. Gary G. Miller (CA)
Rep. Patrick T. McHenry (NC)
Rep. John Campbell (CA)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy (CA)
Rep. Stevan Pearce (NM)
Rep. Bill Posey (FL)
Rep. Michael G. Fitzpatrick (PA)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland (GA)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer (MO)
Rep. Sean Duffy (WI)
Rep. Marlin A. Stutzman (IN)
Rep. Robert Pittenger (NC)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr (KY)
Rep. Tom Cotton (AR)

Rep. Gregory W. Meeks (NY), Ranking Member
Rep. Carolyn Maloney (NY)
Rep. Ruben Hinojosa (TX)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy (NY)
Rep. David Scott (GA)
Rep. Al Green (TX)
Rep. Keith Ellison (MN)
Rep. Nydia M. Velasquez (NY)
Rep. Stephen F. Lynch (MA)
Rep. Michael E. Capuano (MA)
Rep. Patrick Murphy (FL)
Rep. John K. Delaney (MD)
Rep. Denny Heck (WA)
Vacant
 

Subcommittee on Housing and Insurance

 Go to the Subcommittee's page »

Rep. Randy Neugebauer (TX), Chairman
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer (MO), Vice Chair
Rep. Ed Royce (CA)
Gary G. Miller (CA)
Rep. Shelley Moore Capito (WV)
Rep. Scott Garrett (NJ)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland (GA)
Rep. Sean Duffy (WI)
Rep. Jim Renacci (OH)
Rep. Robert Hurt (VA)
Rep. Steve Stivers (OH)

Rep. Michael Capuano (MA), Ranking Member
Rep. Nydia M. Velasquez (NY)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver (MO)
Rep. Wm. Lacy Clay (MO)
Rep. Brad Sherman (CA)
Rep. James A. Himes (CT)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy (NY)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema (AZ)
Rep. Joyce Beatty (OH)

Subcommittee on Monetary Policy and Trade

 Go to the Subcommittee's page »

Rep. John Campbell (CA), Chairman
Rep. Bill Huizenga (MI), Vice Chair
Rep. Frank Lucas (OK)
Rep. Stevan Pearce (NM)
Rep. Bill Posey (FL)
Rep. Michael Grimm (NY)
Rep. Stephen Fincher (TN)
Rep. Marlin A. Stutzman (IN)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney (SC)
Rep. Robert Pittenger (NC)
Rep. Tom Cotton (AR)

Rep. Wm. Lacy Clay (MO), Ranking Member
Rep. Gwen Moore (WI)
Rep. Gary Peters (MI)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter (CO)
Rep. Bill Foster (IL)
Rep. John C. Carney (DE)
Rep. Terri A. Sewell (AL)
Rep. Daniel T. Kildee (MI)
Rep. Patrick Murphy (FL)

Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations

 Go to the Subcommittee's page »

Rep. Patrick T. McHenry (NC), Chairman
Rep. Michael G. Fitzpatrick (PA), Vice Chair
Rep. Peter King (NY)
Rep. Michele Bachmann (MN)
Rep. Sean Duffy (WI)
Rep. Michael Grimm (NY)
Rep. Stephen Fincher (TN)
Rep. Randy Hultgren (IL)
Rep. Dennis A. Ross (FL)
Rep. Ann Wagner (MO)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr (KY)

Rep. Al Green (TX), Ranking Member
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver (MO)
Rep. Keith Ellison (MN)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter (CO)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney (NY)
Rep. John K. Delaney (MD)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema (AZ)
Rep. Joyce Beatty (OH)
Rep. Denny Heck (WA)



 

E-mail Updates

Sign up to get e-mail updates from the Committee

Committee on Financial Services  •  B301C Rayburn House Office Building  •  Washington, DC 20515  •  (202) 225-4247

Connect with us on Twitter: Twitter